ISO 22000:2005 ( Feed Safety Management System) , OHSAS 18001:2007 ( Occupational Health & Safety Management System) , ISO 14001:2004 (Environmental Management System)
1
Introduction
Information
EIA
Standards
PRP
HACCP(HM)
HIRADC
SHE Manuals
SHEP
Support Doc
BAP
Committee
Contact Us
Raw material
Staff Login
Introduction arrow Committee

Committee Print E-mail
ISO Steering Committee
1. Mr Khanchit Phondongnok
Assistant MR
7. Ms Phang Huey Jiun
Member
2. Mr Hiew Yee Wai
Member
8. Mr Yuttaphong Chairod
Member
3. Mr Fariz Yakup
Member
9. Mr Thanongsak Saenwong
Member
4. Mr Chee Yew Teng
Member
10. Mr Choi Kah Wai
Member
5. Mr Charoen Sangthong
Member
11. Ms Suthida Jantarapon
Member
6. Mr Meta Kaewmek
Member
 12  

Mr Shamimudeen

Member

 
Responsibility and Authority
1. Developing and approving the scope and applicability of the ISO 22000 certification.
2. Developing the Feed safety policy statement.
3. Coordinating with management on ISO issues and resource requirements.
4 Approving the ISO 22000 Implementation Plan including schedules, budgets, and major expenditures.
5. Identify training needs.
6. Ensuring the requirements of ISO 22000 were implemented and maintained.
7. Approving ISO system responsibilities assignments.
8. Evaluate and choose a registrar.



SHE Functional Team
1. Mr Khanchit Phondongnok
MR
2. Mr Yutthapong Chairod
DMR
 
Teams
1. Mr Yutthapong Chairod
Environmental Pollution Control & Monitoring Team
5. Mr Subramaniam A/ L Chinniah
Purchasing & Contract Team
2. Mr Prasit Duang-Ied
Environmental Pollution Control & Monitoring Team
6. Ms Hazlina Abdul Halim
Document Control Team
3. Mr Johari bin Mohd. Sharif@Hashim
Emergency Response Team
7. Mr Choi Kah Wai
Training & Communication Team
4. Mr Shamimudeen bin Mohamed Yasin
Chemical & Waste Team
     
 
Responsibility and Authority




        

     

Working Committee

QC Department
1. Ms Ummi Syuhada binti Ya’kub
(Document Controller)
3. Ms Norhidayah binti Mohd.Ayob
2.  Mr Gunaseelan a/l Raju      
           
 
Production-Shrimp
1.

Mr Addy Mustasyaban               (Document Controller)

     
2. Mr Meta Kaewmek      
3. Mr Zahirruddin bin Ani      
4.  Mr Mohd.Sufian bin Ngah      
 
Production-Fish
1. Mr Thanongsak Saenwong      
2. Mr Mohd. Khairi bin Zainal Abidin      
 
Procurement
1. Ms Fong Kai Yun
(Document Controller)
2. Mr Gopinanth A/L Kannan   (Document Controller)
 
Maintainance/Engineering
1.   Mr.Yuttaphong Chairod       6.   Mr Rajendran A/L Ayyasamy (Document Controller)   
2.   Mr.Mohd Saiful Wazir  
3. Mr Mohd Khairul Izzat Bin Mohd Nor    

 


4. Mr Subramaniam A/ L Chinniah      
5. Mr Mohd.Amri bin Mohamad Nor      
 
HR and Admin
1.   Ms Nurul Azura
(Document Controller)
 
Planning and Customer Service
1. Ms Khairun Syazreen Ismail
     
3.

Mr Mohd. Khairul Aimi bin A.Rahman

(Document Controller)

2. Ms Kavithah d/o Kuppusamy      
 
Warehouse Raw Material
1.   Mr Shankar
         
           
2. Mr Gopinath a/l Marimuthu         (Document Controller)
     
 
Warehouse Finish Goods
1. Mr Puvanesvaran a/l Raman
3. Mr Ahmad Sofian Bin Abd Karim
2.

Mr Premnath A/L Selvaraju     

(Document Controller)

     
 
Production Management and Development
1. Ms Norhaida Mohd Jamil              (Document Controller Coordinator)  2.

 Mr Shamimudeen Mohamed Yasin 




Responsibility and Authority

Working Committee
1. Shall implement, operated and comply with Feed Safety Management System.
2. Assign and contribute the organization procedure.
3. Be strict in ISO 22000:2005.
4. Assist the core team and management.
 
Document Controller
1. Developing document format requirements.
2. Collecting and formatting draft ISO implementation documents.
3. Publishing and distributing approved ISO 22000 implementation documents.
4. Control the production of documents and updating the documents.
5. Ensure the documentation procedure going well.



Feed Safety ( Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Point) Team
1.

Mr Khanchit Phondongnok

Deputy Management Representative 

7. Mr Charoen Sangthong
Member
2. Mr Mohd.Fariz bin Yakup
Team Leader
8.   Mr Phang Huey Jiun
Member
3. Mr Meta kaewmek
Member
9. Mr Rajendran Ayyasamy
Member
4. Mr Teh Seng Kui
Member
10. Mr Yuttaphong Chairod
Member
5. Ms Suthida Jantarapon
Member
11. Ms Thanongsak Saenwong
Member
6. Mr Choi Kah Wai
Member
12.   Mr Chee Yew Teng
Member
Last Updated ( Monday, 04 January 2016 )
 
1
  1